Overview best security tools 2016

Overview beveiligingstools per beveiligingslaag-ECN

Companies that demonstrate excellence, innovation and leadership in information security.

WINNER    FINALISTS
Advanced Persistent Threat Protection (APT) Advanced Persistent Threat Protection (APT)
WINNER:   FINALISTS:
Lastline Enterprise (Lastline, Inc.) Adaptive Defense 360 (Panda Security)
Failsafe (Damballa)
Anti Malware Anti Malware
WINNER:   FINALISTS:
Comodo Advanced Endpoint Protection (Comodo) Isla Web Malware Isolation System (Spikes Security)
Application Security Application Security
WINNER:   FINALISTS:
AppSpider (Rapid7) WhiteHat Sentinel (WhiteHat Security)
Cloud Security   Cloud Security
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Bitglass Cloud Security (Bitglass) Alert Logic Cloud Defender (Alert Logic)
Blue Coat Elastica CloudSOC platform (Elastica, A Blue Coat Company)
CipherCloud Platform (CipherCloud)
Fusion (Panda Security)
HPE SecureData for Cloud (HPE Security – Data Security)
SecuriGo (SecuriGo)
Compliance Solution   Compliance Solution
WINNER: FINALISTS:
CimTrak (Cimcor, Inc) FixNix Cloud GRC Platform (FixNix Inc.,)
NNT-Change Tracker Gen7 (New Net Technologies)
Data-Centric Security   Data-Centric Security
WINNER: FINALISTS:
BlueTalon Data-Centric Security Platform (BlueTalon) HPE SecureData Enterprise (HPE Security – Data Security)
Data Leakage Prevention (DLP)   Data Leakage Prevention (DLP)
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Endpoint Protector 4 (CoSoSys) Adaptive DLP (Clearswift)
DeviceLock DLP Suite (DeviceLock)
Database Security   Database Security
WINNER: WINNER:
HexaTier (HexaTier) HexaTier (HexaTier)
Email Security   Email Security
WINNER: FINALISTS:
HPE SecureMail (HPE Security – Data Security) ARgon for Email (Clearswift)
Dell SonicWALL Hosted Email Security (Dell, Inc.)
Zero-Day Exploit Protection (Votiro)
Embedded Security   Embedded Security
WINNER: WINNER:
OptioCore (OptioLabs) OptioCore (OptioLabs)
Encryption   Encryption
WINNER: FINALISTS:
CipherCloud Platform – Encryption (CipherCloud) CyberGhost VPN 5.5 (CyberGhost VPN)
SafeNet KeySecure (Gemalto)
 Endpoint Security Endpoint Security
WINNER: AVG AntiVirus Business Edition 2016 (AVG Business, a division of AVG Technologies. Inc)
HawkEye G (Hexis Cyber Solutions) BUFFERZONE (BUFFERZONE)
Comodo SecureBox (Comodo)
Forensics   Forensics
WINNER: WINNER:
syslog-ng Store Box (Balabit Corp.) syslog-ng Store Box (Balabit Corp.)
Fraud Prevention   Fraud Prevention
WINNER: FINALISTS:
DMARC Compass (Easy Solutions) AVS WEB SOLUTION (Access Verification Solutions)
Email Fraud Protection (Return Path Inc.)
IDENTIKEY Risk Manager (VASCO Data Security International, Inc.)
Identity Management   Identity Management
WINNER: WINNER:
OneLogin (OneLogin) OneLogin (OneLogin)
Internet of Things Security (IoT)   Internet of Things Security (IoT)
WINNER: WINNER:
Arxan Application Protection for IoT (Arxan Technologies) Arxan Application Protection for IoT (Arxan Technologies)
Intrusion Detection & Prevention   Intrusion Detection & Prevention
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Magna platform for Behavioral Anomaly Detection (LightCyber) Attivo BOTsink Solutions (Attivo Networks)
Enterprise Immune System (Darktrace)
ICS / SCADA Security   ICS / SCADA Security
WINNER: FINALISTS:
The NextNine Industrial Cybersecurity Solution (NextNine) Industrial Immune System (Darktrace)
Managed Security Service   Managed Security Service
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Netsurion remotely-managed network and data security services (Netsurion) EngageZone (Merck)
eyeShare (Ayehu Inc.)
Instasafe Secure Access (Instasafe Technologies Pvt Ltd)
Network Box USA Managed Security Service (Network Box USA)
ProSOC (Proficio)
Mobile Device Management (MDM)   Mobile Device Management (MDM)
WINNER: WINNER:
SOTI MobiControl 13.0 (SOTI) SOTI MobiControl 13.0 (SOTI)
Mobile Security Mobile Security
WINNER:   FINALISTS:
Skycure Mobile Threat Defense (Skycure) Bitglass Mobile Security (Bitglass)
ExactTrak’s Security Guardian technology (ExactTrak)
OptioAware (OptioLabs)
Wandera’s Secure Mobile Gateway (Wandera)
Multi-Factor Authentication   Multi-Factor Authentication
WINNER: FINALISTS:
SafeNet Authentication Service (Gemalto) AuthShield (AuthShield Labs Pvt. Ltd.)
Datablink Device 200 (Datablink)
M-Pin (MIRACL)
TickStream.KeyID (Intensity Analytics Corporation)
Network Access Control (NAC)   Network Access Control (NAC)
WINNER: FINALISTS:
iNetSec Smart Finder (PFU, a Fujitsu Company) AppGate (Cryptzone)
Network Security Network Security
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Barracuda NextGen Firewall F-Series (Barracuda Networks) Comodo Certificate Manager (Comodo)
Sophos XG series of next-generation firewalls and UTMs (Sophos)
The NextNine Industrial Cybersecurity solution (NextNine)
Privileged Access Management Privileged Access Management
WINNER: FINALISTS:
ERPM (Enterprise Random Password Manager) (Lieberman Software) Bomgar Privileged Access Management (Bomgar)
Shell Control Box (Balabit Corp.)
Thycotic Secret Server (Thycotic)
SDN / NFV Security   SDN / NFV Security
WINNER: WINNER:
NFV CyberGuard (Telco Systems) NFV CyberGuard (Telco Systems)
Secure File Transfer Secure File Transfer
WINNER: FINALISTS:
GoAnywhere Managed File Transfer (Linoma) ownCloud (ownCloud)
Security Analytics Security Analytics
WINNER: FINALISTS:
InsightIDR – Complete Incident Detection & Response (Rapid7) Anomaly Detective (Prelert)
Blindspotter (Balabit Corp.)
DatAdvantage and DatAlert (Varonis Systems, Inc.)
Fluency (Fluency® Corporation)
Seceon Open Threat Management Platform (Seceon)
Sqrrl Enterprise (Sqrrl)
StealthINTERCEPT (STEALTHbits Technologies)
Security Education  Security Education
WINNER: FINALISTS:
CISSP – Certified Information Systems Security Professional ((ISC)2) PhishMe Simulator (PhishMe)
Security Mentor Training Program (Security Mentor)
Security Information and Event Management (SIEM)   Security Information and Event Management (SIEM)
WINNER: FINALISTS:
AlienVault Unified Security Management (USM) (AlienVault) Aristotle Insight (Sergeant Laboratories)
Elastic Security Operations Center (Elastic SOC) (Trusted Metrics, Inc.)
LogRhythm (LogRhythm, Inc.)
Security Monitoring   Security Monitoring
WINNER: FINALISTS:
ObserveIT – Insider Threat Management Software (ObserveIT) Ekran System (Cloud Labs)
Enterprise Immune System (Darktrace)
ERPScan (ERPScan)
NFV CyberGuard (Telco Systems)
Social Media Security Social Media Security
WINNER: WINNER:
ZeroFOX Enterprise (ZeroFOX) ZeroFOX Enterprise (ZeroFOX)
Security Monitoring Security Monitoring
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Network Box USA UTM+ Security Solution (Network Box USA) Barracuda NextGen Firewall F-Series (Barracuda Networks)
Vulnerability Management Vulnerability Management
WINNER: FINALISTS:
Alert Logic Cloud Insight (Alert Logic) Crowdcontrol (Bugcrowd Inc.)
Nexpose (Rapid7)
RiskSense Platform (RiskSense, Inc.)
VulnDB (Risk Based Security)
Source: Cybersecurity Excellence awards 2016
Advertisements